What conduct is expected of an individual in a given situation. CHAPTER 4 - WRONGFUL DEATH § 51-4-1 - Definitions O.C.G.A. In the second lawsuit, the defendant becomes the plaintiff and vice versa. ... Kinns Medical Assistant Chapter 5 km. The unwarranted and undesired publicity of a private fact about a person. Answers. A wrong. 9252016 understanding nutrition chapter 4 flashcards quizlet 313 a functional fiber is one that a. Carbohydrates mon 10th sun 16th chapter 3. Ambiguous. Study Flashcards On Exam 1: Chapter 4 at Cram.com. B) 20 percent decrease in quantity demanded. Section 51-4-1 - Definitions As used in this chapter, the term: (1) "Full value of the life of the decedent, as shown by the evidence" means the full value of the life of the decedent without deducting for any of the necessary or personal expenses of the decedent had he lived.